Data Contributors & Collaborators

Colombia

  • Adriana Tapia (Bioversity International)
  • Bryan Finegan (CATIE)
  • Juan Lázaro Toro (Corantioquia)
  • Nélson Pérez Almariio (Corpoica)
  • Alejandro Arias (Empresas Publicas de Medellin EPM)
  • Luis Gonzalo Moscoso (Forestpa SAS)
  • Natalia Norden (Fundación Cedrela)
  • Gina Rodríguez (Fundación Ecosistemas Secos)
  • José Alejandro Sanchez-Buitrago (Fundación NATURA)
  • Francisco Javier Mijares (Fundación Orinoquia Biodiversa)
  • William Vargas (Fundación Paisajes Rurales)
  • Guillermo Silva (Grupo HTM)
  • Beatriz E. Salgado (Instituto Humboldt)
  • Carlos Alberto Gutiérrez Vásquez (Instituto Humboldt)
  • Wilson Ramirez (Instituto Humboldt)
  • Vilma Jaimes (Jardin Botánico de Bogota)
  • Alvaro Cogollo (Jardin Botánica de Medellín)
  • Jorge A. Sierra (Universidad Catolica de Oriente)
  • Maria Isabel Dominguez (Universidad Católica de Oriente)
  • Alvaro Idarraga (Universidad de Antioquia)
  • Carlos Gil (Universidad de Antioquia)
  • Cristina Lopez Gallego (Universidad de Antioquia)
  • René López (Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas)
  • Alvaro Vasquez (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)
  • Luis Fernando Osorio (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)

Peru-Ecuador

  • José Luis Marcelo-Peña (Universidad Nacional de Jaén)
  • Reynaldo Linares (Smithsonian Institute)
  • Eduardo Cueva (Universidat Técnica Particular de Loja)
  • Zhofre Aguirre (Universidad Nacional de Loja)
  • Carlos Iván Espinosa (Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja)
  • Omar Cabrera (Universidad Nacional Particular de Loja)
  • María de los Ángeles La Torre Cuadros (Universidad Científica del Sur)
  • Siebe Briers (KU Leuven, Belgium)
  • Claudia Elena Gutiérrez Miranda (Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina, Peru)

Ethiopia

  • Hirko Dibaba (University of Jimma, Ethiopia)
  • Kitessa Hundera (University of Jimma, Ethiopia)
  • Sebsebe Demissew (University of Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)
  • Debela Daba (Gullele Botanic Garden, Ethiopia)
  • Birhanu Belay (Gullele Botanic Garden, Ethiopia)
  • Ergua Atinafe (Gullele Botanic Garden, Ethiopia)
  • Fikadu Erenso (Gullele Botanic Garden, Ethiopia)
  • Talemos Seta (Gullele Botanic Garden, Ethiopia; University of Addis Ababa, Ethiopia)
  • Roeland Kindt (World Agroforestry)

Burkina Faso

  • Laeticia Celine Toe (Ghent University, Belgium)
  • Adjima Thiombiano (University of Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso)
  • Zerbo Issouf (University of Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso)
  • Djingdia Lompo (Shea Tree Research Center (CRAAK), Burkina Faso)
  • Lassina Sanou (National Tree Seed Center (CNSF), Burkina Faso)
  • Charles Parkouda (Institute for Research in Applied Sciences and Technologies (IRSAT), Burkina Faso)
  • Alain Hien (Centre Muraz, Burkina Faso)
  • Oumarou Ouédraogo (Université Joseph KI-ZERBO, Burkina Faso)
  • Hermann Ouoba (Nazi Bon University, Burkina Faso)
  • Antonia Lindau (University of Natural Resources and Applied Life Sciences, Austria)
  • Harald Vacik (University of Natural Resources and Applied Life Sciences, Austria)
  • Stefan Dressler (Senckenberg & Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany)
  • Georg Zizka (Senckenberg & Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany)
  • Marco Schmidt (Senckenberg & Palmengarten Frankfurt)

Cameroon

  • Marius Ekué (Bioversity International, Cameroon)
  • Hermann Taedoumg (Bioversity International, Cameroon)
  • Hubert Mounmemi Kpoumie (University of Yaoundé 1, Cameroon)
  • Esther Brechbühler (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)